Infinix Note Edge
LKR 114,000
Infinix Note Edge 8GB / 128GB LKR 114,000 In Stock
The Infinix Note Edge is a premium-looking smartphone that combines a stunning 6.78-inch 1.5K curved AMOLED display, MediaTek Dimensity 7100 performance, a 50MP main camera, 13MP front camera, massive 6,500mAh battery, and 45W fast charging. It also features XOS 16 based on Android 16, dual JBL-tuned speakers, up to 8GB RAM with extended RAM, up to 256GB storage, 5G connectivity, NFC, and IP65 protection. With its slim 7.2mm design and premium curved display, the Infinix Note Edge is designed for users who want flagship-style features at a more accessible price.
Order Details
• Flexible Easy Payment Plans Available
• Credit Card Payment & Secure Online Payment Options
• Hassle-Free Return & Exchange Policy
The Infinix Note Edge brings together premium design, advanced display technology, powerful performance, versatile photography, immersive audio, and exceptional battery endurance in one stylish smartphone. Designed for users who expect more from their mobile device, the Note Edge is an excellent choice for entertainment, photography, gaming, productivity, communication, and everyday use.
The Infinix Note Edge Sri Lanka – Best Price in Sri Lanka at Laser Mobile is an attractive option for customers looking for a modern 5G smartphone with premium features without necessarily moving into the highest flagship price category.
At the centre of the experience is a 6.78-inch 1.5K AMOLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate, providing sharp details, rich colours, deep blacks, and smooth animations. The display is protected by Corning Gorilla Glass 7i and supports a high peak brightness of up to 4,500 nits under specified conditions.
Performance comes from the 6nm MediaTek Dimensity 7100 platform with an octa-core CPU and Mali-G610 GPU. Memory configurations include 8GB RAM with 128GB or 256GB storage, while Infinix also offers a 6GB/128GB configuration in some markets. Extended RAM technology can provide additional virtual memory from internal storage.
The Infinix Note Edge’s display is one of its biggest highlights.
It features a 6.78-inch 1.5K AMOLED panel with a resolution of 1208 × 2644 pixels and a 120Hz refresh rate. The curved design gives the phone a more premium appearance while creating an immersive viewing experience.
AMOLED technology delivers strong contrast and deep blacks, making movies, photographs, games, and applications look vibrant.
The display is ideal for:
The 120Hz refresh rate provides smoother scrolling and animations, particularly when navigating menus, browsing websites, and using compatible games and applications.
The display is protected by Corning Gorilla Glass 7i, providing additional durability against everyday scratches and impacts.
While screen protection can help with normal everyday wear, using a suitable protective case and screen protector is still recommended for additional protection.
The Note Edge supports a wide colour gamut and offers 100% DCI-P3 colour coverage according to Infinix’s specifications. Its display supports typical brightness of 700 nits, 1,600 nits HBM brightness, and up to 4,500 nits peak brightness.
This makes the display particularly suitable for multimedia and photography.
The phone also includes features such as:
These features contribute to a more responsive and comfortable viewing and interaction experience.
The Infinix Note Edge is powered by the MediaTek Dimensity 7100, manufactured using a 6nm process. Its octa-core CPU combines four Cortex-A78 cores running up to 2.4GHz with four Cortex-A55 cores running up to 2.0GHz. Graphics are handled by the Mali-G610 GPU.
This hardware combination makes the Note Edge suitable for a broad range of applications.
Users can comfortably use it for:
The Dimensity 7100 also supports 5G connectivity, allowing the smartphone to take advantage of compatible high-speed mobile networks.
The Infinix Note Edge offers generous memory configurations.
The official specifications list 8GB RAM with 128GB or 256GB storage, while a 6GB/128GB version is also available in certain markets. Infinix’s MemFusion technology can allocate additional internal storage as extended RAM, providing up to 16GB total RAM in supported configurations.
This can help users keep more applications active and improve multitasking flexibility.
The Note Edge uses LPDDR5X RAM, providing fast memory performance suitable for modern applications, multitasking, and gaming. Storage uses UFS 2.2 technology.
Together, these technologies contribute to a responsive everyday experience.
Photography is another major strength of the Infinix Note Edge.
The smartphone features a 50MP f/1.8 main rear camera, designed to capture detailed photographs in a variety of conditions.
The camera system supports features including:
The phone also introduces Live Photo mode, allowing users to capture moments with movement rather than simply taking a static photograph.
For selfies and video communication, the Note Edge features a 13MP front camera with an f/2.2 aperture and 82° field of view.
It is suitable for:
The front camera also supports video recording up to 2K at 30fps according to the official specifications.
Battery endurance is one of the standout features of the Infinix Note Edge.
The phone comes with a 6,500mAh battery, providing a substantial capacity for extended everyday usage.
Depending on usage, the battery can support:
The large battery is particularly useful for customers who spend long hours away from a charger.
The Note Edge supports 45W All-Round FastCharge. Infinix states that the phone can reach approximately 50% charge in 27 minutes and 100% in 62 minutes under its testing conditions. Actual charging times can vary depending on usage and charging conditions.
The phone also supports up to 10W wired reverse charging, allowing it to provide power to compatible devices.
For users who frequently game or use navigation while connected to power, the Note Edge includes adaptive bypass charging.
This technology can direct power more efficiently during supported scenarios, helping reduce heat generated by continuously charging the battery during intensive use.
The Infinix Note Edge features dual speakers with Sound by JBL tuning, along with Hi-Res Audio and DTS support.
This creates a more immersive audio experience for:
The JBL branding here refers to audio tuning and optimization; Infinix specifically notes that the speaker hardware itself is not manufactured by JBL.
The Infinix Note Edge runs XOS 16, powered by Android 16, providing a modern software environment with features designed around productivity, customization, entertainment, and AI-assisted functions.
The phone provides access to a broad range of Android applications for:
AI is integrated into several aspects of the Note Edge experience.
The phone includes AI-related features such as AIGC Portrait mode and other intelligent camera and software functions.
These features can help users create and enhance content more conveniently without requiring advanced photography or editing skills.
Despite its large 6,500mAh battery, the Note Edge maintains a relatively slim profile.
Official specifications list dimensions of approximately 163.1 × 77.4 × 7.2mm, with weight around 185g to 190g depending on colour.
Available colours include:
Colour availability can vary by market and retail configuration.
The Infinix Note Edge carries an IP65 rating under the specified testing standard, providing protection against dust and water jets.
It should not be considered waterproof or submerged in water, and physical damage or normal wear can affect ingress protection over time.
The Note Edge supports modern mobile network technologies, including 5G, along with 4G, 3G, and 2G connectivity.
5G support allows compatible users to access faster mobile data speeds where supported by their network provider and local coverage.
The Note Edge includes NFC, which can be useful for compatible contactless services, pairing, and data exchange. It also includes an infrared blaster, allowing the phone to function as a remote control for compatible household electronics.
Specifications, available memory configurations, colours, network bands, and accessories may vary according to the exact regional variant supplied by Laser Mobile. The final retail specification should be confirmed against the specific Sri Lankan unit before publication.
Enjoy sharp visuals, rich colours, deep blacks, and smooth scrolling on the large 6.78-inch AMOLED display.
Get capable processing performance for everyday applications, entertainment, multitasking, and gaming.
Capture detailed photographs with the high-resolution main camera and intelligent photography features.
Take selfies and enjoy clear video calls with the front-facing camera.
Enjoy impressive battery capacity designed for extended daily usage.
Recharge quickly and spend less time connected to a charger.
Experience immersive stereo audio with JBL tuning, Hi-Res Audio, and DTS support.
Access high-speed mobile connectivity where compatible 5G networks are available.
Store applications, photographs, videos, documents, and entertainment content.
Unlock the phone conveniently using the integrated optical fingerprint reader.
Enjoy convenient NFC functionality and use the infrared blaster with compatible devices.
Added resistance against dust and water jets under specified test conditions.
Buying a smartphone from a trusted retailer is important when investing in a feature-rich device such as the Infinix Note Edge.
Laser Mobile offers genuine smartphones and consumer electronics through trusted supply channels.
Laser Mobile provides competitive prices across its smartphone range, helping customers find suitable technology at attractive prices.
Warranty coverage provides additional peace of mind when purchasing your new Infinix smartphone.
Customers throughout Sri Lanka can conveniently order the Infinix Note Edge and arrange delivery to their preferred location.
Laser Mobile’s team can assist customers with product information, purchasing requirements, and after-sales support.
The Infinix Note Edge is particularly suitable for users who want premium features without necessarily choosing a traditional flagship smartphone.
It is an excellent option for:
Its combination of a curved 1.5K AMOLED display, Dimensity 7100 processor, 50MP camera, 6,500mAh battery, 45W charging, stereo JBL-tuned audio, and 5G connectivity makes it a well-rounded smartphone for modern digital lifestyles.
The Infinix Note Edge is a feature-packed smartphone designed to deliver a premium experience across display, performance, photography, audio, battery life, and connectivity. Its 6.78-inch 1.5K 120Hz AMOLED display, MediaTek Dimensity 7100 processor, 50MP camera, 13MP selfie camera, 6,500mAh battery, 45W fast charging, 5G connectivity, and JBL-tuned dual speakers make it an attractive choice for demanding everyday users.
If you’re searching for the Infinix Note Edge Sri Lanka – Best Price in Sri Lanka at Laser Mobile, Laser Mobile provides a convenient destination for purchasing your Infinix smartphone with competitive pricing, genuine products, warranty support, and islandwide delivery.
Whether your priority is watching high-quality content, playing games, taking photographs, creating social-media content, working on the move, or simply enjoying a premium smartphone experience, the Infinix Note Edge offers a compelling combination of technology, style, and everyday practicality.
Have questions or need expert advice? Our friendly team is ready to assist you! Whether you're
looking for more information on our products, need help with your order, or have any other
inquiries, don’t hesitate to get in touch.
We're just a message away!